Sign up for a FREE on site consultation
TODAY!!!
Name:
Phone #:
Email:
Address:
commercial:
residential:
I agree to the TERMS OF USAGE:
Enter answer to the math question:
Recaptcha image (Audio)



*You will receive a response by end of next business day.
Image 1Image 2Image 3Image 4

Alarmco Licenses

Alarmco makes every effort to keep it's licensing up to date.  Below is a list of our current licenses.

Alarmco, Inc. License #
State of Nevada Business License
ALARMCO  SM00360860
ALARMCO, INC. C207-1964
ALARM COMPANY GUARD, INC. C207-1964
State of Nevada Contractors Board 8024
State of Nevada Private Investigators Board 1329
Private Patrolman 608
State of Nevada Fire Marshal
License Type F - Fire Alarm/Protective Signaling F9
Clark County
Contractor 3000000102
Alarm System 2000049.032
Locksmith 2000017.839
Alarmco, Inc. 2000116.307
City of Las Vegas
Burglar Alarm Service B13-00005
Install & Service Alarm C25-00576
Locksmith Services L06-00162
General Retail Sales G50-05260
General Retail Sales G50-05618
Private Inv Firm P50-02632
City of Henderson
Alarm Systems Business 1800038470
Contractor 1800038471
City of North Las Vegas
Type C030 Contractor 82241
Boulder City 3-6-74-1078-0
Mesquite 33496
Township of Pahrump A 189 CC

Alarmco Blog

•
06/19/2015
Keeping our Fleet in tip top shape and our employees safe. Thank you Alex. :)